COOKIE POLICY

Fenland Holistics and Hallowed Horse (a trading name of Feland Holistics) are located at 6 Simpson Street, Spilsby, Lincolnshire PE23 5LG (“Fenland Holistics” “Hallowed Horse” or “We” or “Us” or “Our”).

Fenland Holistics and Hallowed Horse (a trading name of Fenland Holistics) need to retain and process certain data to enable the efficient running of the business.  Including, for example, personal data on volunteers, employees, customers, clients, service users, learners.  We are committed to protecting all personal data. Therefore, when you contact Us (for whatever reason) you can be confident about how personal data will be looked after and used.

To offer a shared experience with horses that promotes mental and emotional balance and general wellbeing.  Inspiring connection, communication, and relationships between humans and animals that create greater awareness and wellbeing for all (“Services”).

Please read this Cookie Policy carefully to understand Our views and practices regarding Your personal data and how We will treat it.

Fenland Holistics owns and operates https://fenlandholistics.com (the “Website”).

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and/or any relevant law implemented as a result of the General Data Protection Regulation and E Privacy Law (together, “Data Protection Laws“), We are a:

  1. data controller in respect of any personal data that You share with Us, or that We collect, through Our Website (including any personal data that you provide to Us, or that We collect, during your registration for, and subscription to, the Services we provide) or otherwise in Your communications with Us; and

  2. data processor in respect of personal data that You share with Us as part of Your use of the Services that We provide, and in respect of which You are the data controller. Our and Your respective obligations in relation to that personal data are set out in this Cookie Policy, Our Privacy Policy and Our Terms and Conditions.

You can contact Us directly, at the above address, by email at fenlandholistics@gmail.com or if in relation to Hallowed Horse hallowedhorse@gmail.com or through our Website.

This Cookies Policy applies to all use of Our Website and the provision of Services to You, and any other communications You have with Us from time to time.

  1. Information about Our use of cookies

The Website uses cookies. Cookies are tiny text files which identify your computer to our server as a unique user when You visit certain pages on Our Website and they are stored by Your Internet browser on your computer’s hard drive.  Cookies can be used to recognise your Internet Protocol address, saving you time while you are on the Website. This helps Us to provide you with a good experience when You browse the Website and also allows Us to improve the Website based on Your experience.

We only use cookies for Your convenience in using Our Website and not for obtaining or using any other information about You (for example targeted advertising). Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, but this would restrict Your use of the Website.

If you want to find out more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org or to find out about removing them from your browser, go to: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Please note that we collect data from Our Website about use of the Website using a web analysis tool which uses cookies that are (able to be) used to generate pseudonyms for a user’s profile. This means that use cookies (which may be stored on Your computer after you leave Our Website) can store information about Your visit.

Please also note that Our suppliers and partners may also use cookies, over which We have no control.

  1. Our Website uses the following cookies

Please note that the Cookies used on our Website are listed in the following:

https://support.wix.com/en/article/cookies-and-your-wix-site

  1. Changes to Our Cookies Policy

Any changes We may make to this Cookies Policy in the future will be posted on Our Website and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Each time you enter Our Website, you agree that the Cookies Policy current at that time shall apply to all information held.

  1. Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Cookies Policy are welcomed and should be sent to Us either directly or through Our Website.